Join Free or Sign in
Shopping Cart

Privacy Policy

PLEASE KINDLY READ Bazachi's’S [RETURN POLICIES] BELOW FOR DETAIL

This website is owned and operated by Bazachi ltd and the company reserves all the rights to update or modify the terms and conditions without any prior notice.

While accessing the site or purchasing any product or using any service provided by the site, YOU AGREE THAT

(a) you are above 18 years of age

(b) your age permits you to get into any legal contract

(c) your local jurisdiction does not bar you from entering into any legal contracts

(d) as you use this site or make any purchases through this site, you comply with the terms and conditions mentioned and all applicable rules.

(e) Your communications with MUSLIM ITEMS, be it through emails or calls will be recorded.

ESTABLISHING A MEMBERSHIP WITH THIS SITE

You may establish a membership with this site to avail of the benefits and promotional offers.

To establish a membership, you have to,

(a) agree to all the terms of use as mentioned here

(b) provide your identification details and contact information

(c) submit authentication details as required by TURKUM International.

(d) bear responsibilities of any activity that is carried under your account or password.

(e) maintain the confidentiality of your account and password and restrict unauthorized use of the same.

USE OF THE MEMBERSHIP

(a) You will not use your membership for any fraudulent or improper purpose. You will refrain from taking part in any activities that harms the interest of this website.

(b) If you find any unauthorised use of your account, immediately inform us at info@mikatwatches.com

(c) Bazachi ltd holds absolute authority in barring any person from using this site or canceling membership or restricting access to the site without any prior notice.

(d) Bazachi ltd also holds the right to terminate your membership and or bar you from using its services in the future in case you are found to solicit any inaccurate, untrue or incomplete information or if the information provided becomes untrue, incomplete or inaccurate.

TERMINATION OF THE MEMBERSHIP

TBazachi ltd has the sole right to terminate your membership or bar you from using the site or any of its services

(a) in order to comply with applicable law or

(b) if the site determines that you are using the membership in a manner that does not comply with the terms and conditions.

DESCRIPTION OF PRODUCTS

MUSLIM ITEMS ( under TURKUM INTERNATIONAL ) will take all reasonable care to ensure that all details, descriptions, images and prices of products appearing on the website are correct at the time when the relevant information was entered into the system. Although we aim to keep the website as up to date as possible, the information including Product Descriptions appearing on the website at a particular time may not always reflect the position exactly at the moment you place an order.

COLOR MISMACH

The setting or your computer scan may alter the color of the pictures shown on our website, slight color mismatches between the color of your item and the color shown on the screen may not mean the item is defective. However, if you are confident that you have received the item in a wrong color, please contact our sales department to see if a return or refund is possible

SIZE ISSUES( For Clothing )

As all our dresses are hand-sewn prefer to our standard size, the finished gown may vary by approximated 2 CM in either direction of the specified measurements. To ensure that your item will still fit you perfectly, our tailors will adjust the size for you if you provide your measurement. Should your item size differ from the specifications
of your order by more than 2 CM, we encourage you to find a local tailor to make the adjustment, and we will gladly reimburse the tailoring costs, if you choose this option, please remember to request a receipt from your tailor as a copy of it must be provided when requesting reimbursement.

DEFECTIVE, DAMAGED OR MISSHIPPED ITEMS

Defective, damaged or miss-shipped items are eligible for a full refund. When requesting your refund, please be ready to provide our sales with photographs clearly showing the problem with the dresses.

Order Issues

. We may not accept your order if the product you requested is out of stock.
. Product availability. This site shares information regarding the availability of merchandise and this information can be used to estimate the time within which the company will ship the order. However, this site cannot guarantee immediate shipment after the order is placed as the inventory may vary. In case the shipment is delayed, this site will notify you through emails.
. If we reject your order due to an error in pricing and/or other information about the merchandise, then we will notify you at the email address that you have provided. Once the error has been corrected, we will ask you whether or not you would like to re-submit your order to purchase the relevant merchandise. If we have notified you that your order has been accepted by sending you a shipment confirmation email, then you will not be required to pay a price that is greater than the price that was displayed on this website at the time at which you placed your order. If we have distributed merchandise that is different from the description of the relevant merchandise (as displayed on this website at the time at which you placed your order), then you may request a return or an exchange. For additional details, please review our Return Policy down below this site.
. Although it is unlikely that we would refuse to accept an order, we reserve the right to deny any order for any reason, including where the following situations arise: (i) insufficient information or errors in billing, payment, and/or shipping information; (ii) orders that cannot be processed due to erroneous information that you have provided, which includes, but is not limited to incorrect credit card or debit card number, expiration date, security value, or other incorrect information regarding payment types; (iii) suspected fraudulent information, or (iv) delayed shipment or unavailability of merchandise.
. We may refuse to accept any order if fraudulent activity is suspected. We may refuse to process any subsequent order from a customer who has a history of placing fraudulent orders.
. We may refuse any order that is connected with a previous credit card dispute.
. We may not accept your order under circumstances that we deem fit. For the orders we cancel or do not process, you will not be charged or refunded.
. Bazachi ltd also holds the right to verify your identity.

 

This privacy policy sets out how this website (hereafter "the Store") uses and protects any information that you give the Store while using this website. The Store is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. The Store may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

For the exhaustive list of cookies we collect see the List of cookies we collect section.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by letting us know using our Contact Us information

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email us this request using our Contact Us information.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

List of cookies we collect

The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

Cookie Name Cookie Description
FORM_KEY Stores randomly generated key used to prevent forged requests.
PHPSESSID Your session ID on the server.
GUEST-VIEW Allows guests to view and edit their orders.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link to information about your cart and viewing history, if you have asked for this.
STF Information on products you have emailed to friends.
STORE The store view or language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
MAGE-CACHE-SESSID Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
MAGE-CACHE-STORAGE Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
MAGE-CACHE-STORAGE-SECTION-INVALIDATION Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
MAGE-CACHE-TIMEOUT Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
SECTION-DATA-IDS Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
PRIVATE_CONTENT_VERSION Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
X-MAGENTO-VARY Facilitates caching of content on the server to make pages load faster.
MAGE-TRANSLATION-FILE-VERSION Facilitates translation of content to other languages.
MAGE-TRANSLATION-STORAGE Facilitates translation of content to other languages.

SHIPMENT & DELIVERY

All domestic dispatches will be arranged with Royal Mail within 24-72 hours once your payment is verified by PayPal, Direct Debit, or other payment methods ( except cash on delivery ). However, please kindly note that international delivery highly depends on your local customs and post service. Royal Mail International Economic: 5-15 DAYS. Royal Mail International Tracked: 3-7 DAYS. DHL/UPS/FEDEX/TNT: 3-7DAYS. International delivery depends on your choice during your check out. 

To ensure you receive your delivery upon minimum tax, we can declare as "GIFT/SAMPLE", instead of shipping as cargo. In this way, any applicable import duty ( which will be lower ) will be covered by you. Please note that ALL IMPORT TAX IS CHARGED FROM YOUR LOCAL GOVERNMENT IS NOT OUR RESPONSE, so please check your government tax rate before you purchase. If you are buying from the EU and have a VAT registered please kindly let us know your VAT number so we will not charge VAT from you.

RETURN POLICY

If for any reason you are not content with the item you have bought, you may return it to us within 30 days after delivery provided that the product is in its original package and undamaged. Please note our FORMAL & EVENING DRESS’ RETURN POLICY IS MAX. ONE DAY AFTER YOU RECEIVED. Please be kindly reminded that the customer is responsible for the return shipping costs. Once we receive the item and confirm it"s not damaged, your refund will be processed within 3-7 working days to your original payment method. 

WARRANTIES AND REFUNDS

The warranty for Mikat watches is 3 years for digital products and 2 years for analog-digital ones from the purchase date. If your watch fails to operate to its specification during the warranty period, we, Turkum International, as the original supplier of your product, or an authorized Mikat Watches stockist, depending on your location, will repair or replace it. Warranties for other electronic products are on the year.

Mikat Watches International Guarantee: If during the warranty period beginning on the date of purchase your watch becomes defective due to faulty materials or workmanship we guarantee to replace free of charge the defective part providing:

The watch has not been damaged due to accident, misuse, wear and tear, neglect, or damage caused during transit to and from the purchaser.
Repairs are only carried out by accredited Mikat Watches agents using correct spare parts.
That proof of purchase is provided. Failure to enclose the proof of purchase could result in a charge being made.
Please note that the warranty does not cover the life of the battery or normal wear and tear of the case and strap.
The warranty does not cover any damage on any part of the watch resulting from abnormal use, lack of care, negligence, accidents, incorrect use of the watch and non-observance of the directions provided by Mikat Watches
If the problem is not covered by the warranty or if your warranty has expired, charges apply.

Free estimates will be given on chargeable repairs.

When returning your watch for service please pack it in a sturdy box (not the original presentation case) to ensure maximum protection.

Send it by registered mail with your proof of purchase and reason for its return. Include your name, return address, and daytime telephone number.